· add your site · your account · faq · contact ·  add this page to del.icio.us digg this page submit this page to reddit blink this page seed this page on Newsvine submit this page to furl submit this page to Spurl stumble upon this page 

Apricot Kernel Oil 16 oz, NOW Foods

Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the innner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair. Suggested Use: Use Apricot Kernel Oil as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.
 

6.99 USD
  Product statistics for week to
  Total clicks for product Apricot Kernel Oil 16 oz, NOW Foods: 0

Click to return to the Top Products

· More TopListed Bath & Body sites ·
· Bath & Body at Wikipedia · Bath & Body at Dmoz · Bath & Body at Wordwebonline ·



TopListed.net is a community-driven topic portal network
Page served by: eCmedia-001-001-toplisted
Software version 1.4  Algorithm version 1.1
Site and technology © 2006-2007 TopListed.net
Thumbnails by Thumbshots.com
www.toplisted.net
Top Listed Sites from around the web
Top Listed Products from around the web
Top Listed News Stories from around the web
Top Listed Blog Entries from around the web
Top Listed Pod Casts from around the web
Site and web search